Skip to Main Content View Site Map

Due to scheduled routine maintenance, access to various College systems including the public website, Student EmailBANNER (Self-Service and INB) and myCayuga will be unavailable on Thursday, April 17 from 10:00 AM until 2:00 PM.

Top of Page
 
CCC Spring 2003 Dean’s List, Full Time

DATE: 07-02-2003

Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for full-time students for the spring 2003 semester.

To earn dean’s list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the spring ’03 semester.)

Alexandria Bay: Joshua B. Coffey

Auburn: Jessica T. Armstrong, Meghan B. Baier, Shawnte C. Barr, Keith J. Barrett Jr., *Amy K. Barrette, Matthew W. Bellnier, John M. Bernatz, Monique M. Boudreau, *Erica L. Brier, *Katherine M. Brown, Timothy J. Casella, Valerie S. Casselman, Christina M. Catalfano, Sara M. Chalupnicki, *Christopher M. Colavito, Peter A. Cramer, Robert P. Crawford Jr., Melissa M. Cuipylo, Gregory Daly, Laura F. Dorsey, Pamela A. Downs, *Robert J. Enge III, David A. Fedigan, Todd W. Fedyshyn, Danielle P. Finnegan, *Joseph E. Frost, *Kimberly A. Gleason, *Vincent G. Gleason, Jennifer J. Glowacki, Stephanie M. Green, Joey M. Griffin, Ryan C. Guerrette, *Ajay K. Gupta, Donald R. Guyett, Laura M. Harmon, *Patsy L. Heisler, Emily Hoercher, Matthew Hoey, Katie Homick, *Barbara L. Hunt, Samantha L. Indelicato, Max P. Jurinich, Kathleen E. Kane, Sarah K. Kane, Jennifer D. Kilmer, Olivia E. King, Kimberley M. Kocur, Ryan T. Laird, Coleen M. Lamay, Justin J. Leszczynski, Amanda R. Lewis, *Sandra L. Lorows, Jennifer L. Lubaszewski, Rachel A. Luke, Meghan L. Mackay, David M. Martin, D Charles C. Mason, Lindsey M. McNeilly, Kelli-Anne Moraghan, Ryan D. Morrell, Karen L. Nord, *James M. Oster, *Marc E. Paczkowski, Scott G. Panek, Donald T. Parker, Elishia G. Perkins, Lacey E. Perkins, Neil J. Powers, *Vincent E. Preuss, Ryan J. Quinn, Erin P. Ranauro, Jason D. Reed, Jason Reilly Jr., Allison Roy, *Rosemary A. Rudenauer, Jaclyn S. Salomone, Jared M. Schuster, R G. Sears, Christopher P. Showens, *Tina M. Shrimpton, Robert S. Smith, Sarah M. Stephenson, Lisa A. Stillman, Adam J. Stotler, *Jaclyn S. Sullivan, Christopher J. Swartwood, Christopher J. Tamul, Jill E. Taylor, *Jonathan R. Thomas, *Christina A. Townsend, *Regan A. Vogel, Jeffrey R. Walawender, Kelly J. Ward, Linda M. Waters

Aurora: Lisa R. Hulme, *Christopher D. Strong

Baldwinsville: Timothy P. Krupka

Cato: Robert C. Bessee, Justin M. Bomgren, *Joanne P. Lloyd, Debra L. Rice

Cayuga: Nichole M. Hogan, Jacob L. Sitterly

Central Square: Jodi L. Hemingway, Debra L. Kersey, Bobbie-Jo Ormsby, Danielle M. Owens, Lisa M. Podejko, Karol L. Woolson

Clyde: *Pamela K. Rice Dunwoody Ga: William O. Barnes

Elbridge: Melissa S. Maldonado, James N. Simone

Fair Haven: Brandy J. Disbennett, Christine J. Taylor

Fulton: Khrystie A. Allen, Joshua Z. Bartlett, Kenneth J. Bonnie Jr., Dina M. Bukolt, Tamara M. Bushnell, Michael W. Caltabiano, Yvette K. Capozzi-Slight, Andrew J. Chamberlain, Christina L. Clark, Paula L. Colvin, *Casey L. Conley, Carrie A. Crofoot, Richard S. Cuyler Jr., Nicole L. Delong, Hider J. El-Hage II, *Valerie J. Farley, Douglas F. Fischel Jr., Danielle M. Hagan, Kristen L. Heaphy, *Julie Hooper, *Christopher T. Ingersoll, *Amber M. Kinville, Charlette N. Lilly, *Robert L. Manning, Jeremy R. Martin, *Charles E. Merritt, Shawn A. Mohat, Stefanie M. Osborn, Wendy L. Pethybridge, Amanda M. Petrie, Annette M. Pittsley, Kathy L. Poole, Heidi M. Prell, Shannon E. Rogers, Heather N. Rombough, Tina M. Rose, Joshua Russell, Matthew W. Savory, Pamala I. Sawyer, *David J. Scherer, Clarence J. Seaton II, Christi M. Sharkey, Joshua L. Sixberry, Elizabeth A. Sorbello, Timothy E. Story, Lori E. Weinheimer, *Kelly J. Wells, Rebecca L. Wells, Mathew L. Wilson, Karen A. Wilton, James E. Wymer, Carol A. Zwolinski

Geneva: Andrea M. Crisanti, Cristin M. Menotti

Genoa: *Timothy C. Carlisle, *Maureen M. Varney

Hannibal: Angela N. Blinebry, Diane L. Cappelletti, Beth A. Fischel, Perry M. Lapage, Janel B. Lunkenheimer, Joanna D. O'Grady, Michele R. Phillips, Michael L. Smith, Robert F. Vivlamore Hastings: Robert J. Fortino

Jordan: Jillian Manion

King Ferry: Heather A. Jayne, *Corrine A. Parlett, Kelly J. Rafferty, *Kristi L. Rouse

Lansing: Tonya M. Reynolds, Walker D. Reynolds

Lodi: April L. Lusby

Martville: Tammy A. Curtis

Mattydale: Jessica J. McCraw

Mexico: *Rosanne S. Cornell, Carie A. Denny, Patrick R. Diehl, Christopher S. Hurlbut, Patrick P. Kesler, Zachary G. Ladd, *Dennis K. Williams

Minetto: Todd G. Patnode

Moravia: Ryan Barker, *Lori A. Cochran, Haleigh L. Dean, Amy L. Drake, Stephen J. Kahl, *Angela M. Kehoe, *Shawn P. Withrow

Oswego: Gregory T. Angelina, Michelle R. Angelina, Matthew N. Balcom, Katharine L. Barkley, Majken M. Bassette, *Veronica L. Beverley, Heather L. Bivens, Linda A. Carter, Mary E. Chatterton, John J. Chodubski, *Kelly L. Clark, Steven W. Connolly, Sherry L. Davis, Annamaria Diaz, *Lynn M. Elliott, Aleigha K. Fletcher, Shelly M. Forrest, *Sara M. Fuller, *Amanda N. Gaebel, Cristina M. Gambino, Robert J. Gelarden, Kristin L. Golley, Raeland L. Harrington, Adam M. Hogan, *Johnnie E. Johnston, *Michelle C. Kibbe, Nicholas T. King, Krystal E. Lawson, Sara J. Lighthall, Julia A. McEwen, James D. Putnam, David P. Quinn, Tracy A. Roach, Cary A. Rookey, Stephanie A. Sixberry, Brett R. Smith, Richard D. Stevens, Jessica L. Stock, Dana J. Swenszkowski, *Matt R. Vaadi, William F. Wallace, Katharine M. Ware, Stephanie A. West, *Timothy J. Woodard, Veronica L. Zappala

Owasco: Jonathan P. Arliss

Parish: *Lisa M. Barling, Tina M. Baxter, Calandra A. Bryant, *Melissa A. Kempisty

Pennellville: Rhonda J. McEvers

Phoenix: *Valerie A. Becker, Valerie R. Breed, Deborah A. Dullen, Tina L. Finlayson, Nicole R. Holden, Travis M. Kimball, James R. Middleton

Pike: *Joshua J. Clester

Poplar Ridge: Doretta L. Parker,

Port Byron: Michael T. Amie, Nicholas J. Bielowicz, *Margaret E. Gauthier, Trevor A. Peryea, Pamela V. Roberts, David B. Robinson, Brian M. Rockwood, Valerie J. Smart, James W. Soules, Jesse J. Updike

Pulaski: Victoria L. Barber

Red Creek: *Shannon M. Burnett, *Christopher L. Cunningham, Albert P. Gomes, *Joey D. Houghtaling, *Patricia A. Lamb, Wendy M. Lawton, Morgan M. Powers, Amanda B. Humphrey

Sandy Creek: *Lindsey G. Needell

Savannah: Terra L. Wormuth, Terri M. Wormuth

Scipio Center: Geralyn A. Bergerstock, Matthew Grosvenor

Seneca Falls: *Matthew W. Becker, Christopher R. Lynn, Carla G. McConnell, Stephanie M. Patak, Adam Quattrociocchi, Erica E. Scialdone, Sonya A. Smith

Sennett: *Cynthia A. Weiman

Skaneateles Falls: Kati S. Bigness, Timothy M. Deyo

Skaneateles: *Kathryn A. DeChick

South Setauket: Matthew L. Sklar

St James: Christine Hunt

Sterling: Adam E. Campbell, David C. Daghita, Michael J. Garner Jr., *Glenda M. Morales-Carr, *Michele M. Prentice, Meghan L. Smith

Syracuse: Melissa A. Eusepi, *Jessica M. Michalski, Peter M. Parenteau, Andrea J. Quade, Anisa E. Tozin

Union Springs: *John M. Dmytrenko, Stephanie E. Gaston, Michael D. McCall, *Megan L. Noonan

Walton: Erin E. Kilpatrick

Waterloo: Jessica R. Catherman, Michael D. Cook, Jennifer A. Larsen, Lindsay J. Seifert

Weedsport: Gregory W. Bibbens, James W. Cieri, Rebecca A. Dodge, *Denece L. Grutzik, Courtney M. Morsdorf, Julie A. Nocera, Matthew P. Perry, Rebecca Race, Matthew S. Rathbun, *Jeffrey R. Wooster

West Monroe: Tracy M. Bertrand, Kelly M. Wood

Wolcott: Caleb M. Lange, Adam W. Pilbeam