Skip to Main Content View Site Map
Top of Page
 
CCC Dean's List, Full-time Spring 2005

DATE: 05-25-2005

Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean's List for full-time students for the spring 2005 semester. To earn dean's list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the spring ?05 semester.)

ALLEGANY: Andrew S. Abrams

ALTMAR: Sarah L. Babcock

AUBURN: Dulcerita B. Acosta; Erin S. Adams; Craig R. Anderson, Nicholas Anello, Carl J. Armbruster , Thomas J. Babiarz, *Kenneth P. Bahr, *George W. Bancroft, Allison M. Barrette, *Joshua F. Bartlett, Jacquelyn A. Bennett, *Herman F. Bieling III, *Kara L. Blumrick, *Gerard D. Bower, *Heather L. Bower, *Wendy A. Boyd, Jeffrey P. Brambley, Ryan A. Burke, Sarah L. Calhoun, Mary E. Canino, *Jennifer A. Carnicelli, *James D. Casasanta, Lawrence J. Church, Alexandria M. Cioffa, Julie L. Clark, Michelle A. Cole, Carly J. Colvin, Danielle M. Cooper, *Sean M. Corcoran, *Stephen P. Corona, Melissa A. Covich, Melissa M. Cuipylo, Michael R. Daum, Jason D. Demlein, Corbett L. Duncan, Teresha K. Duncan, Dillon E. Dwyer, Joshua M. Dwyer, Tammy L. Flanigan, *Kimberly M. Fredette, Meghan E. Ganey, *Ashley M. Gebczyk, Sabrina N. Gratton, Kevin Hamm, Kimberly A. Harkness, *Laura M. Harmon, Patrick D. Henderson, Deanna Hoey, Jason E. Hoskins, *Charles O. House, Joshua W. Howard, Nathaniel T. Hughes, Mindy M. Ingerson, Jessica Jayne, Donna M. Justian, *Jane R. Kamper, *Benjamin T. King, *Lisa A. King, Adam D. Klimek, Molly J. Lalonde, Jay P. Lattimore, Sara J. Lawson, Naomi N. Lesjanski, Nicole M. Leubner, Derek J. Locastro, *Kevin J. Losani, *Caroline M. Lounsbury, Mary R. Lovell, *Angelia A. Mack, Lindsay R. Malone, Danielle M. Martellaro, Benjamin J. Maywalt, Amy L. Morrissey, Tina M. Morrissey, Jordan J. Murphy, Nicholas R. Nadherny, *Ashley N. Newberry, Jessica L. Nicolucci, *Norma A. Olcott, *Erin M. Ottley, Lauren D. Pacelli, *Kristen M. Paczkowski, Christopher Peltz, *Cassandra L. Phelps, Sarah E. Pickering, David J. Pike, Jennifer L. Piscitelli, Brian A. Querns, *Vicki L. Ramirez, Alicia M. Ramos, *Aimee L. Raymond, *Jessie L. Reich, Sheena R. Reilley, *Sarah K. Riester, Michael J. Roche, David C. Roller, Jennifer P. Rossbach, Benjamin J. Scala, Brendan J. Scanlan, Antonia M. Scollan, Becki L. Shaffer, Kathryn C. Shaw, Tiffany A. Sherwood, Matthew A. Sloan, Barbara A. Speck, Laura J. Squires, Gerald J. Testa, Leah M. Tezyk-Walawender, Bethany L. Tomandl, Kelly R. Townsend, Joseph P. Valentino, *Heather A. Vanduyne, Jenna A. Vasile, *Daniel S. Vitale, *Jessica C. Walsh, Sandra D. Walsh, Zachariah M. Wasilenko, Torey L. Watson, *Meghan E. Weller, Whitney A. West, Joseph K. Yagane, Anthony J. Zaffarano

AURORA: Kayla Y. Calkins, Kevin P. Jones, Melissa B. Jordan

BALDWINSVILLE: Christopher S. Chandler, Laurie Hogan, Shaina M. Killian, *Maranda S. Pollock, Harley R. Vanslyke, Joseph J. Wasiluk

CAMILLUS: Mark R. Hudson, Beth N. Younis

CATO: Amy M. Barnum, *Hillary M. Clark, John M. Kovach, Lenny J. Laframboise, Stefan M. Lewandowski, Lauren S. Mercier, Derek E. Pursell, *Lisa M. Witherbee

CAYUGA: Bonnie J. Covert, Sasha T. Hallock, Lesley K. Middleton, Valerie M. Waldron, *Gordon A. Youngman III

CENTRAL SQUARE: Erin A. Bailey, Kim K. Cusson, Kristina M. Fortino, Bridget M. Hemingway

CLARKSVILLE: Meredith A. Depaulo

CLYDE: Amy S. Barton, Sarah R. Mitchell, Ryan P. Young

COHOES: Katie M. Maloney

CORTLAND: Danielle M. Potter

ELBRIDGE: *Samantha Demarco, Kari L. Farrar, Angela M. Lounsbury, Nichelle S. Miller

ELMIRA: *Robert D. Adams Jr.

FAIR HAVEN: Michael J. Dickerson

FULTON: *Annette M. Ashcraft, Megan M. Beattie, *Jessica L. Bixby, *Michael T. Blake, Veronica L. Blandford, Jessica J. Bodoh, Lori L. Bourlier, Crystal L. Bracy, *Amy M. Brown, Leshonda L. Brown, Kelly A. Budd, Yvette K. Capozzi-Slight, Jacqelyn J. Carter, Wendy L. Crouch, *Marilyn L. Davis, *Jacqueline L. Denson, *Catherine A. Farrington, Stephanie M. Fitzgerald, Sarah J. Gill, Alissa L. Gristwood, Melanie R. Hagan, *Henry E. Hilton, *Gabe G. Horvath, *Ellen L. Jackson, Amy L. Jacopelle, Victoria L. Jordan, Rachael L. Kellogg, *Kerry L. Kempston, Alicia R. Kerfien, Arthur I. Lee Jr., Stephanie M. Lyon, Stephanie M. Macro, Grace M. McEwen, *James R. McGivney, Amanda R. Metcalf, Michelle L. Mills, Michael C. Moss, *Christina M. Naioti, *Sabrina M. Narad, Christina M. O?Neill, Krystal L. Ostness, *Sally J. Parkhurst, Rebecca S. Paternoster, Rana E. Pope, Renea J. Reser, Carrie A. Sesso, Michael L. Spaulding, Troy T. Stevens, Erin Stowell, *Jason D. Stowell, Brittney M. VanWie, Michele R. Vincent, Thomas R. Vono, Jennifer L. Waldron, *Melissa A. Webber, Lori E. Weinheimer, Jody M. Wells, Denise J. Wettering

GENOA: Stephanie L. Cope, *Tiffany L. Edwards, Billie Jo Kolp

GIRARD, PA: Daniel S. Miller

HANNIBAL: Stacey L. Badour, Shane M. Connolly, Barbara J. Destry, *Melissa M. France, Laura B. Halstead, *Aaron R. Jacobson, Amber E. Mack, Patricia D. O'Brien, Karen C. Pennell, Casey L. Pulsifer, Amanda M. Reed, Candice L. Sweet

HASTINGS: Karen E. Madison

HOMER: Heidi L. Loveless

JAMESVILLE: Amber R. Harmatuk, Holly A. Henderson

JORDAN: Korrin E. Drew, Nicholas S. Gilfus, Jarrod W. Hughes, Heather M. Polmanteer, Anthony M. Rosario, Douglas A. Weatherstone, Kristine A. Welch

KING FERRY: *Curtis Lanning, Corrine A. Parlett, *Sally A. Parlett

LACONA: Catherine L. Hayward

MARCELLUS: Jessica Baratta, Dylan P. Lamb

MARIETTA: Joshua T. Eberle, Richard A. Myers

MARTVILLE: *Jonathan E. Dehors, Erin M. McVey

MERIDIAN: Ashley D. Nugent

MEXICO: Catherine G. DeRocha, Charles R. Giovo, Kimberly Y. Icem, Joshua M. Sprague, Adam R. Tourot

MORAVIA: Renee N. Becker, *Lori A. Cochran, Julie L. Edmonds, Gemma E. Hall, Lexie R. Hilliard, *Norman V. Justian, Timothy J. Kahl, Kathleen M. Kanalley, Gregory S. Sloan, Amanda L. Turner, *Colleen M. Wood

NEDROW: Caleb A. Kerlin

NORTH SYRACUSE: Jason M. Wait

OLEAN: Joshua R. Cradduck

ORISKANY: Ryan B. Bates

OSWEGO: Gregory T. Angelina, Jennifer M. Bean, Morgan M. Burnell, Jennifer M. Butler, *Dennis J. Collins, Amy C. Counterman, Heather M. DeCare, Albert R. DeSalvo, Gloria J. Dingman, Amanda L. Douglas, Darlene F. Favata, Jonathan M. Ford, *Crystal Goble, Amy M. Goodness, *David E. Goodwin, Mary A. Gorea, Matthew C. Haynes, Kelli L. Holmes, *Michael W. Hoyt, David L. Hungerford, Michelle M. Jenkins, Lachelle H. Johnson, George M. Kilpatrick, Michael M. Kiragu, Michael S. LaBeef, Erwin C. Learned, John T. Leroy, *Brenda J. Lofthouse, Anny M. Loomis, Dawn M. Loosen, Jennifer B. Losurdo, Bradley J. Lyons, Andrew F. Mathis, *Margaret A. Nessel, Sylvia R. Parkhurst, Rebecca A. Pelkey, Susan J. Peterson, Teresa A. Pupparo, Kathy L. Ranous, John S. Rinaldo Jr., Brian A. Sanders, *Kristina A. Sanders, R Michael Seaman, Amanda M. Serow, Adam B. Simpson, Sarah M. Stoutenger, Naomi J. Sweeting, Vicki M. Terramiggi, Lorraine L. Tetro, Scott D. VanPatten, Renee L. Walker, *Kay L. Wallon, Haley S. Watts, *Debora L. Wehunt, Mary F. West, Joanne P. Willis, Kimberly L. Willis, Megan M. Winchek, *Melissa J. Wise, Sara D. Wygant

OWASCO: Jane L. Arold

PARISH: Jonathan R. Crandall, Angela R. Leiter, Rhianna M. Rider, *Sarah L. Saraceno

PENNELLVILLE: Amy E. Baker, Stephanie M. Harrington, Tammy L. Howington, Charles F. Potter Jr., Patrick J. Sullivan, Joseph C. Turk, Robert W. Turk PHOENIX: *Christopher P. Hoalcraft, Doreen E. Leotta, *Robin L. Mueller, Amanda L. Pulsifer, *Tanya L. Renk, Ezekiel S. Wright

PORT BYRON: Samuel L. Allen, Wendy A. Davenport, Danielle Debois, *Amy Funke, Amy M. Hobby, *Megan E. Hohman, Danielle L. Laframboise, Katharine N. Meyer, Stephanie M. Roberts, Alicia A. Saroodis, Lindsey Smith, *Sharon L. Strong, Kimberly E. Waterman, Leslea L. White, Brent S. Wilson

PORT JERVIS: Salvatore T. D'Angelo

PULASKI: Mallory E. Longley, Craig D. Murray, Catherine R. Stevens

RED CREEK: David T. Benwell, *Michelle D. Dallas, Jami L. Gaddy, Leon P. Matyjewicz, *Anders D. Peterson, *Melissa M. Wiggins

ROSE: Kate E. Vanhouter

SANDY CREEK: Jeneva N. Phillips, Shawn L. Zerphey

SAVANNAH: Katherine J. Dickens

SCIPIO CENTER: *Amanda E. Goodnough

SENECA FALLS: Christopher J. Addona, Arthur Miller, Ashlie N. Nucci, Constance L. Quinones, Rachelle L. Santana, Jenny F. Sinicropi, Cecilia R. Smith, Kathryn A. Smithler

SKANEATELES: Amy Card, Kathleen R. Downey, Corey J. Ferguson, *Caitlyn Laporte, *Bradford L. Taylor, Julie M. Tucker

SODUS: Karen A. Rawden

SPRINGPORT: Alicia M. Wiler

STERLING: Erin L. Lange

SYRACUSE: Rebekah J. Armbruster, Vanessa M. Fitterer, Andrea L. Gangemi, Jessica M. Keller, Kyle D. Kowalski, *Mary B. Piwinski, Joshua M. Quinn

UNION SPRINGS: *Deborah A. Riester, Jenna L. Roe, Rosa M. Strickland

UTICA: Brian R. Smith

VENICE CENTER: Ann M. Stevens

WATERLOO: Linda A. Manzo, Kathia J. Samudio

WEEDSPORT: Danielle R. Balloni, Gregory W. Bibbens, Janie L. Campbell, Lynn L. Dewine, Catlin C. Grutzik, Kelly A. Laux, *Katie M. Mincher, Nykola F. Okal, Matthew G. Wisniewski

WEST MONROE: *John W. Franz, *Heather A. Gass, *Matthew R. Hoxie, *Margaret A. Vescio

WILLIAMSTOWN: *Elizabeth A. Dunham

WOLCOTT: *Jane M. Armstrong, Patrick N. Caster, Caleb M. Lange, *Nancy J. Pilbeam