Skip to Main Content View Site Map
Top of Page
 
CCC Part-time Dean's List, Fall Semester 2004

DATE: 01-28-2004

Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean's List for part-time students for the fall 2004 semester. To earn dean's list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the fall ?04 semester.)

Auburn: *Jeffrey A. Akins, Joey M. Angelina, *Penelope L. Austin, *Gerard D. Bower, Wendy A. Boyd, Mary E. Canino, *Stacey M. Canino, Elvira R. Carabajal, Abigail C. Cardenas, Lindsay S. Clancy, Erika E. Colasanti, *Ally L. Colvin, *Judith M. Dauenhauer, Scott A. Diego, Kelly A. Dudden, *Jeff R. Eisenbraun, Jade M. Francis, Rosalie A. Gainey, Margaret A. Gower, *Debra L. Green, Kathrine A. Green, Benjamin D. Gregory, Patrick D. Henderson, Charles O. House, *Bartosz Janas, Jennifer K. Lansford, Kevin J. Losani, David M. Maciulewicz, *Angelia A. Mack, Lindsay R. Malone, *Carol J. Marinelli, Amanda L. Matheson, *Julie A. Miller, *Amy L. Morrissey, *Joshua M. Newert, *Norma A. Olcott, *Audrey B. Perry, Terry L. Phillips, Sarah E. Phoenix, *Vicki L. Ramirez, Jennifer P. Rossbach, *Sarah N. Sanders, *Shauna M. Seeley, *Karen A. Smith, *Kathleen M. Smith, Lisa A. Stillman, G Michael Szczepanski, *Deborah A. Thompson, James W. Vanarsdale, Tracy M. Vessell, Theodore S. Wasilenko, *Meghan E. Weller, Karen J. White, Joyce W. Whitman, Jessica A. Wolniak, *Nina A. Yantch, *Anthony J. Zaffarano, *Jessica L. Zimmer

Aurora: *Angela K. Dockwiller

Baldwinsville: Harley R. Vanslyke

Brewerton: Joseph R. Martell

Camden: *William A. Hicks

Camillus: *Jeanne M. Mero, Jason D. Hillis

Canandaigua: Susan E. Gantz

Cato: Lauren S. Mercier

Cayuga: *Joy E. Chamberlin, *Anthony M. Deangelis

Central Square: *Shirley A. Woodward

Cohoes: Katie M. Maloney

Constantia: Ashley M. Barry

Cortland: *David A. Marks II

Elbridge: Melissa S. Maldonado, *Mindy B. Waelti

Fulton: Gina M. Allee, *Carol A. Box, Leshonda L. Brown, Suzanne L. Burdick, Debra J. Capozzi, Denise M. Carter, Angela L. Coakley, *Mary E. Cooper, Linda M. Cummings, Adam J. Dann, Kelly C. Davies, Lorraine S. Hayden, Jason R. Kent, *Mary L. Marshall, Jeannine A. Merriam, Aimee L. O?Neil, Debra A. Quay, Kelly R. Reser, Renea J. Reser, *Andrew S. Richardson, Christi M. Sharkey, Rose M. Sixberry, Mary B. Smith, Wendy L. White, *Faye A. Wood, Daniel M. Woodard

Genoa: Maureen M. Varney

Hannibal: *Kelly A. Battist, Sherry M. Best, Laura B. Halstead, Shawn R. Henderson, Amber E. Mack, Lauren M. Suppes

Hastings: Jennifer L. Decoursey

Jordan: *Birgit U. Latray, *Rachelle M. Salmonsen

Liverpool: Kristen M. Borte, Joseph Lazzaro

Maple View: Lisa M. Dupont

Mexico: *Deborah A. Allers, Brian W. Baum II, *Cindy L. Casey, Lorraine A. Falanga, *Shelly M. Forrest, Jane N. Fultz, Carrie A. Gates, *Rocco T. Hitzschke, Melanie M. Shaffer-Cutillo

Montezuma: Billie Jo Eldridge

Moravia: Stefanie A. Slater

New Haven: Diane M. Veiga

Oswego: *Deborah A. Ahart, *Alison M. Anderson, *Patricia A. Atkinson, *Edith B. Burdekin, Mary E. Chatterton, Robin L. Clark, Sarah L. Cortright, Sherry L. Crisafulli, Heather M. Decare, *Janet M. Drews, Stephen P. Engle II, Christine E. Goodwin, *Robert J. Kelly, George M. Kilpatrick, Andrew F. Mathis, Teail L. Mazzoli, *Erin K. Nalle, *Amy L. Penfield, Viktoria A. Pennington, *Kevin K. Porter, *Jacqueline A. Pullen, Stephanie A. Shannon, *Shannon L. Strong, Bridget C. Tyler, *Kristina L. Walker, *Janelle E. Wallace, *Steven T. Watts, *Heidi M. Wilber

Owasco: Jacqueline M. Dixon

Parish: *Melinda J. Denny

Pennellville: *Daphne L. Brown

Penn Yan: Kathleen J. Longwell

Phoenix: *Peggy J. Huntsinger

Port Byron: Michael P. Dougherty, Hope E. Linton, *Christine L. Treat, *Arlene W. Van Norstrand

Pulaski: *Nancy A. Glazier, *Rebecca A. Miner

Red Creek: *Rebecca S. Campbell, *Sandra E. Misso, Steven A. Watson

Sayville: *Suzanne P. O?Neill

Scipio Center: Noelle A. Blowers-Stebbins

Seneca Falls: Jill M. Baldwin, *Anita J. Marro, Arthur Miller, *Jean A. Miller, *Thomas S. Murdock

Skaneateles: Beth H. Martin, Deborah L. Porter, *Diane M. Salvati, Christian Thygesen

Sodus: *Karen A. Rawden

Sterling: *Laura J. Holmes, Brandon R. Pettit, James H. Reed

Syracuse: *Elizabeth J. Kimball

Union Springs: *Christy L. Cooper, Katelyn M. Emerson, Rebecca K. Fraker, Sarah J. Gilfus, Amanda K. Myers, Marcy M. North, Sara J. Stamp

Waterloo: Linda A. Manzo, Olivia P. Rising, *Johnny L. Thompson, *Angie M. Travers, Mckenzie D. Ward

Weedsport: *Danielle R. Balloni, Theresa M. Hunt, *Kecia L. Lamphere, *Michele A. Williams

West Monroe: Debra M. Wakeman

Williamson: Suzanne M. Allman

Williamstown: *Claude C. House

Wolcott: *Carolyn A. Blake, Ryan J. Slack

Yavneel Israel: *Teresa M. Elmaleh