Skip to Main Content View Site Map

Due to scheduled routine maintenance, access to various College systems including the public website, Student EmailBANNER (Self-Service and INB) and myCayuga will be unavailable on Thursday, April 17 from 10:00 AM until 2:00 PM.

Top of Page
 
CCC Part-time Dean's List, Spring Semester 2005

DATE: 05-25-2005

CCC Part-time Dean's List, Spring Semester 2005 Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean's List for part-time students for the spring 2005 semester. To earn dean's list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the spring ?05 semester.)

ALPINE:*Andrew D. Cummings

AUBURN: Bryan E. Amiral. *Penelope L. Austin, *Timothy P. Barber, Laurie A. Bertonica, *Stacey M. Canino, Stephanie J. Carabajal, Sara M. Condie, *Michele M. Courtney, Judith M. Dauenhauer, Kelly A. Dudden, Jared R. Dudek, *David A. Edmonds, *Michael J. Engler, *Gregory P. Fedigan, *Rosalie A. Gainey, Melissa A. Gauss , *Brian D. Gilfilian, Steven M. Gower, *Debra L. Green, Heather L. Harrison, *Regan A. Hayes, *Lisa M. Hoff, *Kevin D. Homick, *Cynthia L. Janas, *David A. Keller Jr., Penelope E. Lupo, *Carol J. Marinelli, Kristie L. McIntosh, *Julie A. Miller, Enrique Nila, *Jessica O?Connor, Shannon M. O'Dell, Beth O'Hara, Kimberly L. Olschewske, Christopher T. Pedley, Audrey B. Perry, Tyler A. Peryea, *Karen M. Polcovich, *Ronald W. Polcovich, Mary R. Poresky, *Brian L. Pratt, David L. Reynolds, Jacqueline M. Roe, Christopher E. Rozelle, *Meris Sanzotta, *Elaine P. Shepardson, *Karen A. Smith, Wendy L. Smith, Lisa M. Sobus, Gabriel J. Solomon, William J. Southwood, *Charles H. Stebbins, Kandy L. Stroup, *Kevin D. Sullivan, *Antonio A. Trevino, Richard A. Warter, *Theodore S. Wasilenko, Beverly E. Wheeling, *Joyce W. Whitman, *Christopher L. Wiley, Jamie L. Wilmarth, Melissa M. Wilmot, *Nina A. Yantch

AURORA: *Angela K. Dockwiller

BALDWINSVILLE: *Tamara Rassias

CATO: Kala M. Bresee, *Kathleen R. Case, Adam L. Cooper, Lora S. Fenton, *Michele M. Hall, *Andrew P. Kazulak

CAYUGA: *Melinda K. Dreher, Kathryn A. Gibbs, Christopher S. Infante, Dale E. Pound, Jami J. Rooker, *Kimberly K. Walker, *Randi L. Wintamute

CLEVELAND: Carol E. Fischer

CLYDE: *Frances R. Acker

ELBRIDGE: Mindy B. Waelti

FAIR HAVEN: Patricia A. Craine, Shannon M. Parks

FULTON: Timothy L. Allen II, Elaine M. Angell, *Susan A. Bolton, *Carol A. Box, Jennifer J. Bray, *Debra J. Capozzi, *Denise M. Carter, *Diane Catalone, Angela L. Coakley, Laurie A. Durfey, *Joseph J. Egan, Allen M. Gates, *Lorraine S. Hayden, *Mary L. Marshall, *Donald O'Brien, Rebecca L. Ouzts, *Heidi M. Prell, Paul W. Price, *Katrina L. Sutton, Heather M. Ward, *Kyle D. Wardhaugh GENOA: Maureen M. Varney HANNIBAL: *Kelly A. Battist, *Shawn R. Henderson, *Michele R. Phillips

JORDAN: *Maureen Donohue, Jennifer E. Ryan, *Colleen Slater

LIVERPOOL: *Kristen M. Borte, Gabrielle E. Reagan

MARCELLUS: *Janet L. Agostini

MARIETTA: *Don E. Field

MARTVILLE: *Robert W. Sherman

MATTYDALE: Ray D. Vantassel

MEMPHIS: Caleb C. Nappi

MEXICO: David W. Ames, Julie M. Bond, *Cindy L. Casey, Cody R. Fleming, Carrie A. Gates, *Rocco T. Hitzschke, Sam J. Kiesinger, Anibal Roche Jr.

MINETTO: Rebecca L. Griffin

MONTEZUMA: *Kara M. Roe, Hilary A. Townsend

MORAVIA: Craig Richards, *Carrie A. Shaw

ONTARIO: Jennifer A. Mateer

OSWEGO: Deborah A. Ahart, *Alison M. Anderson, *Patricia A. Atkinson, *Edith B. Burdekin, *Jessica B. Cheseboro, Derek L. Columbus, Sarah L. Cortright, Sherry L. Crisafulli, Patrick S. Davis, *Janet L. Dexter, Holly L. Dingman, Christopher A. Farmer, Maggie E. Ferlito, Roberta J. Ford, *Robert J. Kelly, *Cynthia L. Mazur, Karen B. Noyes, Amy L. Penfield, Amanda L. Putnam, Heather E. Robinson, Joseph W. Samuels, Shannon C. Spath, *Shannon L. Strong, Bruce J. Wallon, *Steven T. Watts, *Laura S. Wooding

OWASCO: *Jacqueline M. Dixon

PARISH: Judith M. Lang, *Rebecca A. Priest

PENNELLVILLE: *Daphne L. Brown, Edward M. France, Mona L. Sawyer, *Ruth A. Seeley

PHOENIX: Brian J. Baker, Andrew W. Bittel, *Danielle R. Duquette, *Terrie A. Perkins

PORT BYRON: Arlene W. Van Norstrand, Jeremy F. Walters

PREBLE: Linda Fournier

RED CREEK: Margaret L. Batz, *Rebecca S. Campbell, *Sandra E. Misso

ROMULUS: *Virginia L. Lincoln

SAVANNAH: Joseph D. Pinckney

SAYVILLE: *Suzanne P. O?Neill

SCIPIO CENTER: Noelle A. Blowers-Stebbins, Bobbie J. Pettit

SENECA FALLS: Angela R. Hendrix, *Ryan C. Kabat, Charlotte J. Koch, Thomas S. Murdock, Mary O. Sinicropi

SKANEATELES: *Timree L. Brown, Sharon Y. Ryan, *Diane M. Salvati, Laurie A. Squires

SODUS: *Emberly K. Matthys

STERLING: *Julie A. Adams, Melissa M. Dennison, *Laura J. Holmes, Suzanne K. Sawyer

SYRACUSE: Jessica M. Landon

UNION SPRINGS: Carolyn C. Condie, William E. Emerson, Michelle L. Laframboise, *Cori A. Martino, Marcy M. North

VENICE CENTER: Kristi Reeves

WATERLOO: *Angie M. Travers

WEEDSPORT: Nathan D. Carlton, *Paul R. Cologgi, Joan M. Rice, *Michele A. Williams

WILLIAMSTOWN: John B. Lenhart

WOLCOTT: *Kayla E. Thibeau

YAVNEEL ISRAEL: *Teresa M. Elmaleh