Skip to Main Content View Site Map
Top of Page
 
CCC Part-time Dean's List, Fall Semester 2005

DATE: 01-19-2006

Cayuga Community College is pleased to announce the Dean's List for part-time students for the fall 2005 semester. To earn dean's list distinction students must attain a minimum cumulative average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0. (*Denotes students who attained 4.0 averages during the fall ?05 semester.)

Allegany: Andrew S. Abrams

Alpine: Andrew D. Cummings

Auburn: *Penelope L. Austin, Sue A. Bell, Carrie J. Bellnier,*Gerard D. Bower, Katrina M. Bumpus, Gina V. Celso, Shauna M. Ciampi, Debatina L. Cook, Judith M. Dauenhauer,*Tiffany M. Davenport,*Jolene M. Dennis,*Sherri A. Doney, Jared R. Dudek,*Kim M. Emperato,*Sarah A. Flummerfelt, Monica L. Frattaroli, Paul Garnett,*Angela M. Gauthier, Brian D. Gilfilian, Debra L. Green, Catherine F. Gumtow, Marilyn S. Harrington, Shireen S. Harter, Richard F. Howard, Amba G R. Hyde,*Debra J. Jayne, Tracey L. Jones, David A. Keller Jr., Caroline M. Lounsbury, Kristen E. Lusk, Carol J. Marinelli, Tammy S. McGeever, Charles A. Miller, Wayne T. Montpetit Jr, Mark R. Morabito,*Andrew W. Mosley,*Beth O'Hara, Norma A. Olcott, James R. Pendergast, Kaylee E. Petrosino,*Melissa M. Pisano,*Brian L. Pratt,*Vicki L. Ramirez, Christopher E. Rozelle, Jamie L. Scharett, Wendy L. Smith, Pauline A. Smithler,*Gabriel J. Solomon, Lydia Soto, Kristin R. Stamp, Melissa Stott,*William J. Talbot,*Antonio A. Trevino,*Joyce W. Whitman,*Anthony J. Zaffarano,*Caprice M. Zimmer

Baldwinsville: Christopher S. Chandler,*Maranda S. Pollock, Stephan J. Storrs

Bearsville: *Rebecca E. Lipman

Bernhards Bay: *Michelle L. Grevelding

Camillus: *Jason D. Hillis, Jeanne M. Mero, Garett Rosati

Cato: Elizabeth R. Thomas

Cayuga: Dale E. Pound

Central Square: Amanda S. Cumber, Carey L. Cusson, Shirley A. Woodward

Clyde: Frances R. Acker

Elmira Heights: Edward J. Lenhardt

Fulton: Matthew C. Anderson, Kristin E. Arnold,*Patricia A. Atkinson, Darcy L. Beattie,*Carol A. Box, Sundee A. Calkins, Judy L. Clark,*Marilyn L. Davis, Casey N. Fowler, Allen M. Gates, Joseph R. Gonzales, Mary-Lou Hasto,*Lorraine S. Hayden, *Kristen L. Heaphy,*Gabe G. Horvath,*Mary L. Marshall, Grace M. McEwen, Richard C. Perfetti, Kevin K. Porter,*Paul W. Price, Rose M. Sixberry,*Teresa M. Trapasso, Frank Whaley

Hannibal: *Kelly A. Battist, Melissa J. Crofoot, Aaron R. Jacobson, Tasha J. Mullins, Patricia D. O'Brien,*Suzanne M. Radford

Ithaca: Lori L. Davis

Jordan: Erin G. Yale

King Ferry: *Elizabeth E. Shaw

Liverpool: *Amy L. Jacopelle

Locke: *Bonnie L. Boughton

Marietta Ga: Alexander M. Kalvin

Marietta: *Glen S. Muters, Roxanne E. Wightman

Marion: Clifford D. Walters

Martville: Erin M. McVey, Robin A. Ronalds, Rachel M. Whitt

Meridian: *David L. Thompson

Mexico: Julie M. Bond, *Nicola J. Davis,*Carrie A. Gates,*Rocco T. Hitzschke,*Christina K. Phelps,*Denise A. Russell

Minetto: Amy M. Hall

Moravia: *Andrea L. Bell, Craig A. Berry, Edwin A. Hall, Timothy J. Kehoe,*Sean Steger

Oswego: Renee L. Albright,*Alison M. Anderson, Mindy L. Bond, Deneen D. Bowman,*Morgan M. Burnell, Pamela G. Combs, Sherry L. Crisafulli, Matthew J. Daley,*Gloria J. Dingman, Derrick J. Falcetti, Tiffany M. Fultz,*Sara A. Gregory,*Carole A. Lloyd, Dawn M. Loosen, Kristen D. Puffer,*Shannon C. Spath, Jill L. Watts,*Melissa J. Wise,*Jennifer L. Woodward

Parish: *Jennifer L. Demaio,*Jonathan M. Mazza

Pennellville: Tyler J. Capenos, Jennifer L. Waldron

Phoenix: Andrew W. Bittel,*Debra L. Blauvelt,*Donna M. Corey

Port Byron: Jamie L. Deyo, *Regina A. Swarthout, *Arlene W. Van Norstrand

Red Creek: *Margaret L. Batz, Melissa S. Utter

Rome: Marie A. Christman

Savannah: Cassandra E. Rollason, Jennifer L. Vanduyne

Sayville: *Suzanne P. O?Neill

Scipio Center: *Noelle A. Blowers-Stebbins, Bobbie J. Pettit

Seneca Falls: Evelyn G. Fuller, Constance L. Quinones,*Michael J. Yadanza

Skaneateles: Stephen A. Gustke, Sonya S. Kowalski,*Deborah L. Porter,*Andrew C. Rankin,*Laurie A. Squires,*Jennifer L. Wolfanger

Sodus: *Jeffrey D. Jensen

South Boston Ma: Rosanne E. Dickey

Sterling: *Laura J. Holmes

Syracuse: *Jessica M. Landon, Jennifer M. Leslie

Union Springs: Cori A. Martino,*Margaret A. Owren, Jenna L. Roe, Sara J. Stamp, Loretta L. Tratt-Van Horn, Nicholas J. Wilmot

Weedsport: Deborah A. Binns,*Jared S. Ciricillo, Catlin C. Grutzik,*Cindy J. Lamphere, Richard J. O'Connor, Nichole Reisman, Joan M. Rice, Vincent J. Tosto

West Monroe: Elisabeth J. Fergerson, Heather A. Gass

Yavneel Israel: *Teresa M. Elmaleh