Skip to Main Content View Site Map
Top of Page
 
May 17, 2009 Commencement List

DATE: 05-18-2009

This list includes students who completed their degree or certificate requirements in December 2008 or January 2009; and students who, pending successful course completion, are eligible to complete their requirements as of May 2009 or August 2009. CCC apologizes for any errors or omissions.

Associate in Arts Degrees

Early Childhood

  • Amanda R. Carder, Auburn
  • Kara R. Forbes, Oswego
  • Elizabeth S. Miner, Liverpool
  • Crystal A. Walters, Cayuga

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education - Biology Concentration

  • Morgan A. Hiser, Vestal

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education - English Concentration

  • Brian S. Walker, Auburn

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education - History/Social Studies Concentration

  • Jennifer I. Burns, Oswego
  • Kaylee A. Chayka, Auburn

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Adolescence Education - Mathematics Concentration

  • Mark W. Green, Auburn
  • Beth A. Lupien, Auburn
  • MaryEvelyn Thurlow, Fulton

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - English Concentration

  • Danielle Campagnola, Auburn
  • James B. Cantu, Auburn*
  • Jennifer A. Socci, Auburn

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Childhood Education - General Science Concentration

  • Molli-Ann L. Brown, Auburn
  • Shannon M. Failmezger, Fulton
  • Lynzie F. Hart, Fulton
  • Jamar C. Jones, Syracuse**
  • Erica L. Lang, Moravia
  • Stephanie M. Reakes, Fulton
  • Jennifer A. See, Fulton
  • Brook Ellen Snyder, Fulton
  • Kristina A. Stevens, Oswego

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Criminal Justice Concentration

  • Aymee L. Belles, Elbridge
  • Christopher R. Green, Auburn**
  • Ashley Jones, Auburn
  • Andrew James Teifke, Mexico
  • Vanessa M. Terramiggi, Oswego

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Early Childhood Concentration

  • Jennifer A. Clark, Auburn
  • Nicole Detomaso, Auburn
  • Lindsie R. Flick, Scipio Center**
  • Cassandra Henry, Aurora
  • Katie A. Jones, Fulton
  • Nichele L. Martin, Auburn
  • Lauren A. Reed, Auburn**
  • Phyllis Scott, Oswego

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Education Concentration

  • Sarah M. Driscoll, Auburn**
  • Katelyn N. Farrelly, Cayuga
  • Annie K. Immerman, Wolcott

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Literature Concentration

  • Jerald S. Smith Sr., Auburn

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Psychology Concentration

  • Deborah A. Baker, Fulton
  • Brittany M. Baumann, Lindenhurst
  • Justin R. Beebe, Fulton*
  • Karen L. Burden, Fulton
  • Jessica L. Buske, Oswego
  • Kimberly F. Butterfield, Hannibal
  • Sundee A. Calkins, Fulton
  • Hannah Terese Clarke, Baldwinsville*
  • Brandi Lynn Coe, Oswego
  • Gregory J. Davis, Oswego
  • Nathaniel M. Davis, Fulton** (Honors sequence)
  • Jamie L. Drake, Oswego
  • Sara M. Fraher, Auburn
  • Erin I. Gollaher, Oswego
  • Jamie L. Gurney, Oswego
  • Melissa S. Hanna, Fulton
  • Sara L. Hartley, Oswego**
  • Deeanna M. Hassan, Auburn
  • Dawn Elizabeth James, Hannibal
  • Sarah E. Johnson, Auburn*
  • Heather L. Ladd, Hannibal
  • Jesica M. Lasalle, Fulton
  • Peter D. Lewis, Auburn
  • Wendy L. Looman, Oriskany Falls
  • Francis J. Modaffari, Phelps
  • Chelsea Elizabeth Nordahl, Weedsport
  • Dustin M. Pecora, Oswego
  • Allison B. Peck, Union Springs
  • Stacy L. Pierson, Locke
  • Stephanie M. Pomerville, Oswego**
  • Katherine D. Puffer, Fulton
  • Chad E. Raymond, Pennellville
  • Julianne Davis Restuccio, Oswego*
  • Emilie S. Salato, Auburn
  • Sunshine M. Shank, Fulton
  • Jacqueline M. Sheridan, Elbridge
  • Cassandra K. Simolo, Seneca Falls** (Honors sequence)
  • Jennifer L. Thomas, Fulton
  • Tanya E. Tihy, Martville
  • Marilyn A. Wiers, Auburn
  • Mackenzie R. Wilton, Fulton**

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Theatre Concentration

  • Cailin R. O'Donnell, Auburn**

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science - Writing Concentration

  • Elizabeth M. Boardway, Phoenix
  • Alexis M. Egan, Seneca Falls**
  • Hannah E. Lawson, Lake Havasu City, Arizona*
  • Kevin J. Matthews, Oswego
  • Tara J. Updike, Auburn

Liberal Arts and Science: Humanities and Social Science

  • Erin Elizabeth Abrams, Owasco**
  • Christopher T. Ackerley, Auburn
  • John W. Allen III, Fulton
  • Vincent M. Alton, Oswego
  • Akeem J. Anderson, Brooklyn
  • Garret R. Anderson, Auburn
  • John H. Applebee, Port Byron
  • Gregory T. Arnold, Fulton
  • Jonathan C. Arnold, Auburn
  • Andrew P. Ashline, Fulton*
  • James P. Asmolik, Oswego
  • Jessica M. Atkinson, Oswego
  • Rene M. Backer, Oswego
  • Josef L. Ball, Oswego
  • Tatra E. Baptista, Oswego
  • Kevin R. Barry, Parish
  • Jennifer M. Bartlett, Fulton
  • Geoffrey J. Bateman, Fulton
  • Angela H. Bedford, Fulton**
  • Kallie A. Bell, Clyde*
  • Jon M. Bergene, Oswego
  • Heather Lynn Bianco, Martville*
  • Herman F. Bieling III, Auburn**
  • Jennifer R. Blanchard, Sterling*
  • Jenae L. Blevins, Seneca Falls
  • Deanna L. Bona, Auburn
  • Tonia E. Bolster, Fulton
  • Shawn T. Boni, Oswego
  • Andrea Marie Boulerice, Auburn
  • Bethany M. Brand, Fulton
  • Christopher J. Braun, Auburn
  • Lana S. Brett, Fulton
  • Karlene A. Brooks, Auburn
  • Jaleesa M. Brown, Auburn
  • Katrina M. Bumpus, Auburn
  • Stephen J. Cappelletti, Hannibal
  • Sean M. Casey, Auburn**
  • Douglas E. Cerkiewicz, Lancaster
  • Leanna M. Chapman, Fulton
  • Cara M. Clark, Fair Haven
  • Annmarie Cliff, Oswego
  • Emily M. Cochrane, Fulton
  • Fabien L. Cornish, Oswego
  • Velnette J. Cory, Oswego
  • Tanya M. Crane-Stoneburg, Weedsport
  • Shanan M. Davis, Moravia
  • Kelsey L. Dearstyne, Auburn
  • Raymond M. Deronde, Pulaski
  • Matthew J. Distin, Fulton
  • Dominika B. Donch, Auburn
  • Abigail A. Droppa, Skaneateles*
  • Elizabeth A. Dufore, Oswego
  • Jason P. Dungey, Auburn
  • Erin M. D'Urso, Auburn
  • Lorraine Dusharm, Auburn**
  • Katie J. Eberle, Marietta**
  • Matthew D. Egan, Oswego
  • Joseph F. Fitzsimmons II, Oswego
  • DeAnna M. Fortino, Fulton
  • Matthew Scott Frost, Fulton
  • Alexandra Sypriya Gardner, Union Springs
  • Melissa J. Glowacki, Auburn
  • Rachel E. Gould, Pennellville
  • Crystal L. Green, Auburn**
  • Kelly L. Green, Oswego
  • Ashley J. Gronau, Auburn
  • Jeffrey E. Handley, Auburn
  • Amanda M. Harris, Martville
  • Alysia M. Hart, Pennellville
  • Daniel T. Harvell, Oswego
  • Andrea Hayes, Baldwinsville
  • Tara M. Haynes, Oswego
  • Jessica N. Henderson, Oswego
  • David P. Hoff, Seneca Falls
  • Nicholas Hunt, Seneca Falls
  • Emily C. Larkin, Babylon**
  • Natasha M. Lathrop, Auburn
  • Kristen K. Kaplewicz, Oswego
  • Grace E. Kepple, Port Byron*
  • Tetyana Kobylnyak, Port Byron
  • Timothy W. Lamb, Fulton
  • Ryann E. Lamphere, Weedsport**
  • Carrie L. Lawton, Auburn
  • Andrew Leader, Auburn
  • Theodore Lin, Pennellville
  • Jill M. Little, Oswego
  • Brian Patrick Lynch, Seneca Falls*
  • Jessica L. MacDonald, Hannibal
  • Nicole L. MacIsaac, Oswego
  • Trista K. Mann, Auburn
  • Katy L. Martins, Owasco
  • Scott Mitchell McManus, Parish* (Honors sequence)
  • Mark A. Meal, Auburn
  • Sarah L. Meekins, Lowville
  • Katie Melfi, Fulton**
  • Brianna P. Meyers, Port Byron
  • Michelle B. Meyers, Union Springs*
  • Deanna M. Moore, Auburn
  • William P. Moore, Auburn
  • Jennifer Marie Comerford Morin, Auburn
  • Molly K. Moshier, Oswego*
  • Nancy L. Newkirk, Auburn
  • Christy L. Nicandri, Auburn
  • Erin E. Northrup, Auburn**
  • Sarah M. Patrick, Hannibal
  • Amy L. Penfield, Oswego
  • Terrie A. Perkins, Phoenix*
  • Michael A. Peters, Martville
  • Michael J. Petrilli Jr., Oswego*
  • Kaylee E. Petrosino, Auburn
  • Morgan E. Piedmonte, Auburn
  • Lucas E. Pittsley, Oswego
  • Steven L. Pomerville, Oswego**
  • Angela M. Price, Geneva
  • Joshua J. Pritchard, Oswego
  • Casey A. Purcell, Weedsport
  • Justin A. Pytlak, Oswego
  • Christopher S. Querns, Auburn
  • Lisa A. Quill, Auburn
  • Breanne E. Regano, Fulton
  • Justin D. Roach, Oswego
  • Kristin L. Rockwood, Port Byron
  • Stephanie L. Rusaw, Mexico
  • Laura A. Salamendra, Geneva
  • Jessi E. Salvage, Auburn
  • Suzanne K. Sawyer, Sterling**
  • Lynne M. Scott, Auburn**
  • Michael W. Scott, Pulaski
  • Mark D. Shaw, Auburn
  • David M. Shea, Auburn
  • Kayla N. Sherman, Sterling
  • Michael C. Sherman, Elbridge
  • Amy L. Sholes, Weedsport
  • Melissa A. Shortt, Oswego
  • Katie L. Sickler, Oswego**
  • Meghan E. Sierzenga, Oneonta
  • Travis M. Silcox, Auburn
  • Meghan E. Simmons, Auburn
  • John D. Snow Jr., Fulton
  • Kayla M. Sobotka, Parish**
  • Audrey J. Souders, Phoenix
  • Samantha R. Spade, Wolcott**
  • Anastasia M. Stankus, Auburn
  • Sherri L. Stanton, Oxford
  • Karen J. Steadman, Syracuse
  • Shelley M. Steele, Oswego
  • John J. Stevens, Auburn
  • Kristy L. Sylvester, Auburn
  • Erin A. Talamo, Oswego
  • Melanie L. Tarolli, Red Creek**
  • Ryan M. Tengi, Auburn
  • Joseph A. Thomas, Phoenix
  • Kathy Marie Thompson, Cato
  • Elizabeth A. Thurlow, Fulton
  • Amanda M. Tynan, Oswego
  • Carolyn Valdez, Oswego
  • Cassidy A. Verdi, Auburn
  • Nicholas R. Wilson, Oswego
  • Brooke L. Wingerter, Auburn
  • Nichole E. Wojnowicz, Auburn
  • Blake A. Wolcik, Mexico
  • Jaime L. Zeitschel-Arbes, Blossvale

Associate in Science Degrees

Business Administration

  • Ryan F. Brisky, Lyons
  • Victoria L. Clark, Seneca Falls
  • David C. Clay, Moravia*
  • Mindy L. Cook, Fulton
  • Jeff P. Covich, Auburn
  • Tiersa L. Edmonds, Clyde
  • Cassie C. Fahsel, Jordan
  • Brandi L. Fitzgerald, Auburn
  • Christopher P. Fleming, Union Springs
  • Theresa M. Fronce, Auburn
  • Sarah L. Gilmore, Auburn**
  • Robert A. Godfrey, Hannibal**
  • Amanda Beth Irwin, Oswego
  • Adam S. Jensen, Waterloo
  • Kayla L. Kessler, North Rose
  • Kevin J. Krisiak, Oswego**
  • Colleen M. Leontovich, Auburn
  • Tara F. Lipke, Phoenix
  • Erin E. McCarty, Oswego
  • Candra R. McFarland, Sterling
  • Kelly J. McKinney, Fulton
  • Stacy M. Morehouse, Auburn
  • Stephanie E. Nicpon, Cayuga*
  • Meghan Alene Short, Weedsport
  • Carolyn Valdez, Oswego

Computer Science

  • Joshua J. DelFavero, Auburn

Geographic Information Systems

  • Mark W. Johnson, Auburn*
  • Carol M. Smith, Martville

Liberal Arts and Science: Mathematics and Science - Chemistry Concentration

  • Weston D. Eldred, Skaneateles* (SUNY Chancellor's Award)

Liberal Arts and Science: Mathematics and Science - Geographic Information Systems Concentration

  • Brandon S. Gilmore, Auburn

Liberal Arts and Science: Mathematics and Science

  • Luke J. Alton, Fulton
  • Thomas J. Babiarz, Auburn**
  • Briana B. Blaisdell, Weedsport
  • Ernest W. Brown III, Mexico
  • Justin E. Bush, Auburn**
  • Kimberly A. Clingerman, Weedsport
  • Katherine D. Collins, Auburn*
  • Leah T. Cook, Canton
  • Chelsea M. Fitzgerald, Weedsport
  • Brody J. Gouger, Barneveld
  • Kelly L. Green, Oswego
  • Matthew C. Henry, Auburn
  • Renay L. Kelley, Auburn*
  • Holly N. Kinnaman, Seneca Falls
  • Kenneth W. A. L. Macy, Oswego
  • Patrick Michael McNabb, Auburn
  • Ashlee Mein, Clyde*
  • David J. Nesbitt, Auburn**
  • Sean M. O'Shea, Auburn
  • Karen L. O'Brien, Fulton
  • Kimberly D. Patch, Auburn* (SUNY Chancellor's Award)
  • Randy J. Perry, Fulton
  • Korisa M. Pritchard, Oswego*
  • Corissa L. Quattrini, Liverpool
  • Brian A. Querns, Auburn*
  • Julie Shaw, Auburn
  • Valerie A. Smith, Auburn** (Honors sequence)
  • Samantha R. Spade, Wolcott
  • Steven Spier, Fulton
  • Rosa M. Strickland, Cayuga**
  • Jesse Colin Switzer, Auburn**
  • Esther Taylor-Weiss, Auburn
  • Michelle L. VanPatten, Fulton
  • John M. Wallace III, Phoenix
  • Jessica L. Wavercak, Auburn
  • Jeffrey D. Wight, Mexico
  • Michele A. Williams, Weedsport
  • Heather A. Willis, Auburn

Studio Art and Design - Graphic Design Concentration

  • Alina M. Decker, Auburn**
  • Derrick P. Stewart, Baldwinsville

Studio Art and Design - Photography Concentration

  • Julisa J. Stone, Auburn**

Studio Art and Design

  • Brendan Abbott, Baldwinsville
  • Carrie M. Gregg, Auburn
  • Jessica N. Henderson, Oswego
  • Kirsten P. Moore, Ogdensburg*
  • David L. Roden, Weedsport
  • Collin M. Russell, Skaneateles
  • Amanda J. Schell, Oswego
  • Allison T. Tangry, Sodus
  • Bethleeann Trovato, Oswego*
  • Honore N. Yuhas, Martville**

Associate in Applied Science Degrees

Accounting

  • Linda A. Campbell, Auburn*
  • Kathleen H. Connors, Auburn
  • James S. Dewitt, Auburn**
  • Denise M. Ellis, Auburn
  • Kelly A. Green, Port Byron
  • Halyna Hrynyk, Auburn*
  • Kathleen Marie Kanalley, Moravia**
  • Karina M. Kopec, Auburn*
  • Joshua M. Lavallee, Fulton
  • Jennifer L. Leach, Martville**
  • Joseph D. Miano, Oswego
  • Jennifer S. Peacock, Auburn
  • Nicole M. Willis, Mexico

Business Administration

  • Constance Alpeter, Fulton**
  • Kristan L. Armstrong, Oswego**
  • Desiree A. Bean, Fulton
  • Jennifer L. Beeman, Fulton
  • Heather A. Brandstetter, Auburn
  • Kala M. Bresee, Cato
  • Amy Chamberlain, Auburn**
  • Jessica Cherchio, Oswego
  • Katie M. Collins, Ballston Spa
  • Kortney B. Connell, Fulton
  • Lisa Cooper, Sterling**
  • Samantha E. Crofoot, Hannibal
  • Ashley N. Davis, Fulton
  • Glenda F. Degroff, Hannibal
  • Anita M. Dellostritto, Auburn
  • Jeanne Dickeson, Auburn*
  • Amanda M. Farmer, Phoenix
  • Faith M. Foulkrod, Seneca Falls
  • Katie R. Galek, Wolcott
  • Elizabeth E. Gelinas, Oswego
  • Jared S. Giacobbi, Fulton
  • John E. Gill Jr., Clyde
  • Marianne Hards, Port Byron
  • Candina Harmer, Phoenix*
  • Alexis L. Hoppins, Hannibal
  • Mark W. Johnson, Auburn*
  • Windy S. Juhl, Port Byron**
  • Victoria L. Kazmierczak, Pennellville
  • Matthew R. Kelley, Weedsport
  • Julie A. Kowal, Auburn
  • Mary J. Kriever, Skaneateles*
  • Timothy J. Leaf, Cayuga**
  • Julie M. Metcalf, Hannibal**
  • June A. Miller, Geneva
  • Michael A. Morris, Seneca Falls
  • Max L. Neugebauer, Skaneateles
  • Alan G. Peckham, Cato
  • Krystal A. Pellett, Auburn
  • Laurie J. Reis, Martville
  • John M. Roe, Weedsport
  • Amanda B. Sampson, Oswego
  • Ashley N. Seifried, Dolgeville
  • Joseph P. Silke, Auburn
  • Colleen Slater, Jordan*
  • Megan E. Spisak, Auburn
  • Ashley K. Tanner, W. Henrietta
  • Alexandria Thomas, Oswego
  • Casey L. Walton, Weedsport
  • Lisa A. Webster, Auburn
  • Jennifer A. Wild, Rochester
  • Stephanie M. Wright, Auburn
  • Nina A. Yantch, Auburn*

Computer Hardware/Software Design

  • Rosalie Gainey, Auburn**
  • Nicolais J. Matson, Auburn*

Computer Information Systems - Internet Option

  • Lindsey D. Lawton, Mexico
  • Kara A. Zaffarano, Auburn**

Computer Information Systems

  • Timothy M. Deyo, Auburn
  • Robert A. Palmitesso, Oswego
  • Kelly J. Wejko, Auburn*

Criminal Justice: Corrections

  • Sarah J. Black, Port Byron**
  • Rebecca A. Borden, Oswego
  • Shaylem L. Dillman, Elbridge
  • Lewis A. Ives, Oswego
  • Scott M. Ives, Oswego
  • Dawn M. Kerrick, Elbridge
  • Michelle Anne LaFave, Baldwinsville
  • Teri L. MacDonald, Hannibal**
  • Chelsea D. Miller, Fulton
  • Jenniffer Nichols, Auburn
  • Jamie A. Northrup, Auburn
  • Bobbie S. Pickard, Cato*
  • Cindy M. Reynolds, Fulton
  • Gaylene M. Rymph, Moravia**
  • Megan R. Trumbull, Auburn
  • Mindy L. Wallace, Fulton
  • Mandy L. Warren, Auburn

Criminal Justice: Police

  • Robert M. Abraham, Auburn
  • Dusty J. Archambo, Auburn
  • Bradley A. Benton, Cato
  • Wesley T. Burger, Auburn
  • Sundee A. Calkins, Fulton
  • Michael E. Chadwick, Auburn**
  • Asher Cohen, Skaneateles**
  • Brian F. Coleman, Syracuse
  • Amanda M. Cusson, Auburn
  • Joshua P. Davis, Auburn
  • Shannon E. Davis, Oswego
  • Ben T. Driskell, Oswego
  • Stephanie N. Dudek, Auburn**
  • Kristopher P. Ferrara, Fulton**
  • Timothy L. Fowler, Fulton
  • Aileen R. Freier-Graham, Waterloo**
  • Jonnah S. Gravlin, Pennellville**
  • Sean A. Grover, Auburn
  • Mark A. Guzalak, Auburn
  • David M. Hamberger, Auburn
  • Amanda Haney, Auburn
  • Stephanie M. Kennedy, Auburn
  • Brett M. King, Oswego
  • Billy W. Kirby, Auburn
  • Rachael Leiter, Parish*
  • Victoria A. Losurdo, Oswego
  • Kenneth A. Ludwig Jr., Fulton
  • Nicole M. McCarthy, Auburn
  • Jonathan G. Metcalf, Savannah
  • Kristy L. Mitchell, Savannah
  • James Logan Murphy, Oswego
  • Micha Osborn, Cato
  • Angela M. Palmer, Phoenix**
  • Kristie L. Peglow, Auburn
  • Eric N. Phelps, Oswego
  • Kristen J. Pierce, Shawn A. Aubin, Oswego
  • Jonathan E. Powell, Oswego
  • Mark D. Powers Jr., Auburn
  • Timothy M. Quimby, Auburn
  • Michael Reardon, Fulton
  • Neal V. Recckio, Jordan
  • Ryan J. Roberts, Fulton
  • Jack S. Rollis, Hannibal
  • Rachael A. Russell, Fulton**
  • Nicole Kathryn Samuels, Oswego
  • Danielle M. Sawyer, Oswego
  • Christopher J. Schillawski, Moravia
  • Jason C. Seeley, Weedsport
  • Dustin L. Sharkey, Oswego
  • David Sierzenga, Auburn
  • Catherine J. Smith, Union Springs
  • Gary D. Thompson Jr., Oswego
  • Sebastiano L. Vassallo, Auburn
  • Joshua D. Wagner, Mexico
  • Dana L. Wallace, Oswego
  • Michael Paul Ward, Auburn
  • Robert A. Wells, Hannibal
  • Jennifer S. Whiffen, Auburn

Early Childhood

  • Sabrina M. Ahern, Fulton
  • Darcy A. Barber, Jordan
  • Alexandra K. Cornelius, Fulton**
  • Rebecca J. Schwartz, Fulton**
  • Tracy E. Smith, Auburn

Electrical Technology: Electronics

  • Robert B. Natoli, King Ferry**
  • Robert C. Ratliff, Montezuma
  • Antonio A. Trevino, Auburn**

Mechanical Technology: Design and Drafting

  • Caleb B. Gordon, Wolcott
  • Jodi W. Gunderson, King Ferry**
  • Joshua M. Guy, Auburn
  • Craig S. Hilton, Auburn
  • George E. Knapp III, Union Springs
  • Michael J. Kreydatus, Cayuga
  • Adam R. O'Brien, Skaneateles
  • Shane N. Pentycofe, North Rose
  • Sarah J. Stoll, Wolcott**

Nursing

  • Crystal M. Burrows, Mexico**
  • Kamea Caster, Red Creek
  • Velnette J. Cory, Oswego
  • Courtney M. Crowley, Auburn
  • Jennifer M. Cuipylo-Benedict, Weedsport
  • Alisha M. Dymond, Auburn
  • Dawn M. Easter, Hannibal**
  • Denise E. Ferrini, Seneca Falls**
  • Sabrina N. Gratton, Auburn**
  • Tiffany P. Green, Oswego
  • Tracey L. Jones, Auburn
  • Shannon M. Kellogg, Hannibal
  • Helen M. Kotzer, Auburn**
  • Frank J. Lackey, Hannibal*
  • Nina L. Leblanc, Auburn
  • Kimberly P. Mace, Auburn
  • Frank V. McCann, Fulton
  • Grace M. McEwen, Fulton*
  • Deanne L. Meyers-Acome, Oswego
  • Michelle Misercola, Auburn
  • Leah M. Newberry, Auburn*
  • Sarah E. Pacyliak, Auburn
  • Christine L. Palmer, Auburn
  • Taylor Pine, Auburn
  • Hillary R. Vargason, Auburn**
  • Dawn M. Wright, Clyde
  • Linda L. Young, Waterloo

Telecommunications: Audio and Radio Production

  • John R. Baulick, Auburn
  • Kelsey Brown, Seneca Falls
  • Robin D. Fragoman, Memphis*
  • Sheldon T. Furrs, Royal Palm Beach, Florida
  • Ashley Napoleonis, Bronx
  • Mark J. Nowak, Auburn
  • Robert F. Vivlamore, Hannibal

Telecommunications: Radio and Television Broadcasting - Broadcast Journalism Concentration

  • Katelyn Petrocci, Weedsport

Telecommunications: Radio and Television Broadcasting - Media Communications Option

  • Manoel C. Arruda, Sao Paulo, Brazil*
  • Justin D. Guyle, Mexico
  • Cozate D. Hunter II, Auburn
  • Chastity Meyers, Auburn
  • Adam Walborn, Martville

Telecommunications: Radio and Television Broadcasting - Video Production Concentration

  • Brandon M. Streeter, Genoa

Telecommunications: Radio and Television Broadcasting

  • Donald T. Brewer, Seneca Falls*
  • Andrew R. Brown, Auburn
  • Kevin Cornall Cool, Auburn
  • Jessica A. Grzasko, Auburn
  • Michael B. Ouimette, Auburn
  • Amanda L. Peterson, Waterloo**
  • Matthew Scott Ramish, Jordan*
  • Diana Ruhl, Port Byron
  • Michael W. Speck, Auburn**
  • John W. Young III, Seneca Falls

Certificates

Computer Information Systems

  • Noah J. Sweeting, Oswego

Correction Administration

  • Karen E. Dredge, Jordan

Early Childhood

  • Samantha E. Hockey, Auburn**

Police Science

  • Michael E. Chadwick, Auburn**

* Summa cum laude (highest academic honors)
** Magna cum laude (high academic honors)
Cum laude (academic honors)
Phi Theta Kappa, Omicron Gamma Chapter