Skip to Main Content View Site Map
Top of Page
 
College announces Spring 2013 Dean's List

DATE: 05-31-2013

The following Cayuga Community College students, listed by home town and county, have been named to the Dean's List for academic achievement in the Spring 2013 semester. A minimum grade point average of 3.5 out of a possible 4.0 is required for this distinction.

About Cayuga Community College

Founded in 1953, Cayuga Community College is one of 64 accredited institutions that make up the State University of New York (SUNY) system. A full opportunity College, Cayuga offers open access and an affordable gateway to higher education, with courses and degree programs offered at campuses in Auburn, N.Y., and Fulton, N.Y., and online. Cayuga Community College provides a strong liberal arts foundation for further study and career preparation. The College also addresses identified community needs through targeted training and personal enrichment programs. By sustaining academic excellence within a supportive learning environment, the College, a careful steward of human and fiscal resources, serves as a valuable asset to the development of our local, regional, and global communities. For more information, visit www.cayuga-cc.edu.

 

 

CAYUGA COUNTY

Mikaela B. Anderson, Auburn   

Amy R. Ankrum, Auburn              

Elizabeth M. Bailey, Auburn

Eric P. Baldwin, Auburn                                

Ray R. Barnard, Auburn

Aaron C. Beam, Auburn

Jessica Beardsley, Auburn

Samantha A. Beckwith, Auburn

Matthew G. Bennett, Auburn

Ariana S.L. Blade, Auburn

Cody J. Blaisdell, Auburn

Chelsie L. Blowers, Auburn

Miriam T. Camp, Auburn

Catherine M. Carnicelli, Auburn

Kathryn L. Chindamo, Auburn

Michael J. Clark, Auburn

Francesca K. Considine, Auburn               

Connor H. Davenport, Auburn

Dylan C. Dearman, Auburn

Philip F. DeCicca, Auburn

Connor Delaney, Auburn

Rafaela De La Rue, Auburn

Aimee R. Del Favero, Auburn

Christopher J. Dodge, Auburn

Nathaniel D. Donch, Auburn

Paul J. Drake, Auburn

Anthony J. Faiola, Auburn

Michelle E. Faulk, Auburn

Michael James Ferlenda, Auburn

Margot Agnes Ferro, Auburn

David Joseph Fox, Auburn

Kevin C. Franceschelli, Auburn  

Felecia E. Franklin, Auburn

Stephanie Franklin, Auburn

Simon Fricano, Auburn

Brittany A. Gauthier, Auburn

Joseph Giacona, Auburn              

Gillian Gioia, Auburn

Desiree R. Haines, Auburn

Timothy A. Haskins, Auburn

Kelsey M. Helinski, Auburn

Leslie G. Helmer, Auburn

Jenna M. Hensel, Auburn

Anthony J. Hicks, Auburn

Jeremy S. Hilton Auburn              

Faryal Ijaz, Auburn

Charity Johnson, Auburn

Rebecca A. Johnson, Auburn

Amy E. Judson, Auburn

Megan T. Kassel, Auburn

Michele  A. Keagle, Auburn

Roberta S. Kirkland Auburn

Miranda L. Kirschner, Auburn    

Bridie L. Knoeller, Auburn

Sean A. Kopper, Auburn              

Natalie M. Krone, Auburn

Thaddeus C. Krone, Auburn

Sherrie Laird, Auburn

Emmalee K. Langtry, Auburn

Brian M. Lesch, Auburn

Matthew R. Limerick, Auburn    

Jacob C. Logue, Auburn

Kristen E. Long, Auburn

Christine M. MacDavitt, Auburn               

Thomas  S. Maciulewicz, Auburn               

Brandon Mack, Auburn

Kelsey J. Martin, Auburn

Mackenzee E. Miller, Auburn

Anthony J. Murray, Auburn

Leah C. Netti, Auburn

Luke D. Netti, Auburn

Mitchell J. Nevidomsky, Auburn

Amelia R. O’Bryan, Auburn

Edward J. Onori, Auburn

Benjamin G. Ormsby, Auburn

Julia A. Ormsby, Auburn

Connor M. Parry, Auburn

Constance A. Pattington, Auburn

Allison B. Peck, Auburn

Kelly M. Pinckney, Auburn

Casey L. Pinder, Auburn               

Anthony W. Pollard, Auburn

Julia G. Poorman, Auburn

Thomas M. Powers, Auburn

Nicholas Arthur Price, Auburn

Kaitlin R. Pullis, Auburn

Sara J. Randall, Auburn

Noah Christopher Rusinko, Auburn

William B. Ryan, Auburn

Ashlee N. Saret, Auburn              

Andrew D. Schemerhorn, Auburn

Emily K. Sherman, Auburn

Stephanie Rose Smith, Auburn

Suzanne B. Smith, Auburn

Christina M. Speck, Auburn

James J. Spinelli, Auburn

Brittany M. Spinosa, Auburn      

Matthew F. Stock, Auburn

Morgan Taylor Swan, Auburn

Alex R. Tabone, Auburn

Maggie E. VeVone, Auburn

Abigal C. Warn, Auburn

Nicole E. Weaver, Auburn                           

Johnathon M. Winkler, Auburn

Ryan P. York, Auburn    

 

Dakota J. Marshall, Aurora

 

Chelcie A. Baldwin, Cato

Kelsie Blake, Cato

Nick C. Gilmour, Cato

Ellen M. Stryker, Cato   

Rebecca Stryker, Cato

 

Christianna J. Dineen, Cayuga

Janet E. Patterson, Cayuga

Brandi S. St. John, Cayuga

 

Hannah Reynolds, Genoa

 

Melanie J. Doolittle, Locke

 

Adiell M. Ronalds, Martville

George Taddeo, Martville

Seth L. Tyler, Martville

 

Jerrica Crandall, Moravia

Jessica M. Garrow, Moravia

Alisha M. Guerrette, Moravia

Jason D. Inman, Moravia

Martin J. Seaman, Moravia

Suzanne M. Stayton, Moravia

Morgan E. Talbot, Moravia

Tina R. Weed, Moravia 

Scott L. Wheat, Moravia

 

Morgan I. Clark, Owasco              

 

Cassandra Beaulieu, Port Byron

Amyrose V. Davis, Port Byron

Sarabeth J. Espinosa, Port Byron

Kristen Harris, Port Byron

Desirae M. Hobby, Port Byron

Nikki M. Loveless, Port Byron

Zachariah S. Phillips, Port Byron

Susan A. Pitcher, Port Byron

Bethany Slayton, Port Byron

Rachel E. Wieczorek, Port Byron

 

Kyle Howe, Scipio Center

 

Stephanie L. Kaiser, Sterling

Christopher J. McIntyre, Sterling              

 

William Z. Brooks, Union Springs

Michael J. Hooper, Union Springs

Christopher A. Kostreva, Union Springs

Caitlin E. Owens, Union Springs

Abigail J. Young, Union Springs

 

Dyllon M. Chapman, Weedsport

Holly L. Coleman, Weedsport

Leann Dennis, Weedsport

James G. Granger, Weedsport

Patricia A. Herrington, Weedsport

Kira M. Hoffman, Weedsport

Brett A. Hulme, Weedsport

Lindsey M. Landphere, Weedsport

Stephanie E. Leone, Weedsport

Michayla J. Matuszak, Weedsport

Jocelyn N. Perrault, Weedsport

Nicholas J. Picciano, Weedsport

Alicia A. Smith, Weedsport

Amanda L. Smith, Weedsport

Zachary B. Walton, Weedsport

Brandon J. Williams, Weedsport

 

 

CHEMUNG COUNTY

Cassandra E. Dauphin, Horseheads

 

 

CHENANGO COUNTY

Katrina E. McMinn, Norwich

 

 

ERIE COUNTY

Michaela J. Doyle, Lackawanna

 

 

HERKIMER COUNTY

Renee K. Dingman, Dolgeville

 

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Kenneth D. Cisson, Watertown

 

 

KINGS COUNTY

Dorothy N. Caraway, Brooklyn

 

 

MONROE COUNTY

Marc T. Prudom, East Rochester

 

Jessica E. Solcz, Fairport               

 

McCrady Magwood, Penfield

 

 

NEW YORK COUNTY

Kelvin Paulino, New York City

 

 

ONONDAGA COUNTY

Jessica E. Duryee, Baldwinsville

Steven C. Hoyt  Baldwinsville

Katrina Elise Larson, Baldwinsville

 

Holly S. Dempsey, Brewerton

 

Emily Marie Baranello, Camillus

Brian A. Jennings, Camillus

 

Amanda L. Gilbert, Clay

Amy J. Schroder, Clay

 

Emily L. Needle, Elbridge

 

Joyce A. Beaudion, Jordan

Kaitlin B. Byrnes, Jordan               

Rhiannon M. Khoury, Jordan

Jacob M. Pritchard, Jordan

Benjamin C. Williams, Jordan

 

Ariel S. Bush, La Fayette

Michael R. Macholl, La Fayette

 

Adam Carroll Hansen-Weil, Liverpool

Barbara D. Schad, Liverpool

 

Christine Lavine, Marcellus

 

Carly H. Adydan, Marietta

 

Aleena Hines, Memphis               

 

Patrick D. DeSantis, Skaneateles              

Sean P. Mackin, Skaneateles

Colleen M. McElroy, Skaneateles

 

Lacy R. Amidon, Skaneateles Falls

 

LaRae N. Brooks, Syracuse

Amy K. Heath, Syracuse               

Robert J. Lewis, Syracuse

 

Michelle L. Federico, Warners

 

 

OSWEGO COUNTY

Nicholas J. Shaw, Altmar

 

Douglas R. Labreck, Bernhards Bay

 

Lindsey Bruyere, Central Square              

Michael D. Hatfield, Central Square

Mark P. Havens, Central Square

Kelly M. Maynard, Central Square

David A. Merrow, Central Square

Beth A. Parsons, Central Square

Megan A. Vanbeveren, Central Square

 

Nicole M. Tritten, Constantia

 

Amanda L. Allen, Fulton               

Bryan M. Apa, Fulton

Kayla M. Baker, Fulton

Samantha J. Barrows, Fulton

Sherry M. Bartlett, Fulton

Erin E. Barton, Fulton

Patricia Bridges, Fulton

Justine A. Brown, Fulton

Katelyn M. Brown, Fulton

Sarah D. Chrestler, Fulton

Wayne M. Devendorf, Fulton

Dustin A. Eiss, Fulton

Morgan R. Firenze, Fulton

Calum Franey, Fulton

Meagan M. Garrison, Fulton

Kara L. Granato, Fulton

Shawn A. Hackett, Fulton

Emilie R. Hall, Fulton

Jordan L. Hensler, Fulton

Brian J. Hepker, Fulton

Joann L. Higgs, Fulton

Olivia L. Holt, Fulton

Cassandra L. Izyk, Fulton

Haleigh A. Johnson, Fulton

Christina M. Ketcham, Fulton

Robert P. Knighton, Fulton

Jessie M. LaBrake, Fulton

Cathleen A. Ladd, Fulton

George W. LaPage, Fulton

Teresa L. Libra, Fulton

Lisa M. Lynn, Fulton

Emelia A. Molascon, Fulton

Kimberly A. Mulcahy, Fulton

Rhonda Murray, Fulton

Tiffany Nutter, Fulton

Joshua C. Painter, Fulton

Robert H. Perkins, Fulton

Sean J. Reidy, Fulton

Lisa A. Reis, Fulton

Stephen D. Roberts, Fulton

Kimberly S. Rose, Fulton              

Melissa L. Schlosser, Fulton

Evelyn E. Schwartz, Fulton

Crystal M. Searor, Fulton             

Claire R. Shoults, Fulton

Patricia Stephenson, Fulton

Albertha J. Stoughtenger, Fulton

Robin L. Talty, Fulton

Russell J. Thomas, Fulton

Sarah J. Tomarchio, Fulton

Laura A. Verdoliva, Fulton

Anthony J. Walrath, Fulton

Amy D. Waters, Fulton

Lillian M. West, Fulton

Jennifer  M. Woodruff, Fulton

James M. Wornick, Fulton

 

Christin S. Bateman, Hannibal

Sarah R. Beginski, Hannibal

Morgan K. Cook, Hannibal

Elora A. Cordone, Hannibal

Nicholas J. Dunsmoor, Hannibal

Edwin F. Febus-Munoz, Hannibal

Naomi Katherine Fowler, Hannibal

Kathryn E. Love, Hannibal

Dakota M. Malone, Hannibal

Mackenzie R. Malone, Hannibal

Lee E. Mc Millen, Hannibal

Michael R. Miano, Hannibal

Karen L. Mills, Hannibal

Jessica M. Ray, Hannibal

Amanda L. Segerlind, Hannibal

Brittany T. Sizemore, Hannibal  

Jamie Totman, Hannibal               

Adam J. Whitcomb, Hannibal

 

Stephanie A. Bennett, Hastings

Andrew Madura, Hastings

 

Shari A. Blowers, Mexico

Jenavieve J. Carollo, Mexico

Brian R. Fidler, Mexico

Karalea D. Marks, Mexico

Melanie L. Rotella, Mexico          

Stacey L. Taylor, Mexico               

Christa Vanwie, Mexico

 

William C. Abert, Oswego

Sally L. Arcaro, Oswego

Scott B. Baugh, Oswego

Craig V. Branham, Oswego

Danielle Elise Brooks, Oswego

David M. Brown, Oswego

Rebecca C. Chamberlin, Oswego

Dominique E. Conzone, Oswego              

Shaughnessy C. Darrow, Oswego

Jessica Dunn, Oswego  

Theresa  E. Emond, Oswego

Paul A. Esden, Oswego

George T. Familo, Oswego

Jeffrey M. Familo, Oswego

Nicholas D. Ferrara, Oswego

Linda Jean Fuller, Oswego

Paul M. Gamble, Oswego

Tomas E. Garcia, Oswego

Haylee A. Gardner, Oswego

Brian M. Graves, Oswego

Danielle Marie Halsey, Oswego

Katelin I. Honebein, Oswego     

Amy L. Jesgarzewski, Oswego

Melissa M. Johnston, Oswego

Bethany R. Jung, Oswego

Sara-Elizabeth L. Kray, Oswego

Joseph D. Kurowski, Oswego

Amy M. Labeef, Oswego              

Jordan W. LaBouef, Oswego

Teresa M. Lazarek, Oswego

Heather E. Lee, Oswego              

Jenna R. Loomis, Oswego

Michelle M. McNulty, Oswego

Lori J. Meader, Oswego               

Natalie B. Metz, Oswego

Cassandra G. Morley, Oswego

Laura Marie Naron, Oswego

Shandon E. O’Connor, Oswego

Tyler Z. Palmitese, Oswego

James E. Perry, Oswego

Leiba M. Ramos, Oswego

Jacob I. Reid, Oswego

Kassi M. Schultz, Oswego

Yin Yin Sim-Fellows, Oswego

Christian M. Smith, Oswego       

Kathryn E. Smith, Oswego           

Robert  T. Thorpe, Oswego

Kimberley M. Tyler, Oswego

                                               

Athena H. Halstead, Parish

Karl Robert Lavaway, Parish

Nicole E. Powers, Parish

Richard W. Vose, Parish

Marissa M. White, Parish

 

Danielle L. Blasier, Phoenix

Korena E. Grover, Phoenix

Rebecca L. June, Phoenix

Christopher G. McKay, Phoenix

Anthony J. Roffo, Phoenix

Tiffany M. Seeley, Phoenix

Gayle M. Taylor, Phoenix

Jon M. Wagner, Phoenix

 

Melissa S. Campbell, Red Creek

Ashley Tortorello, Red Creek

Serena N. Turner, Red Creek

 

Clarence W. Seippel, Richland

Kristi M. Ward, Richland               

 

Molly C. Flanagan, Williamstown

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Wai Chiu Kong, Patterson

 

 

QUEENS COUNTY

Stephan A. Padilla, East Elmhurst

 

 

SENECA COUNTY

Isaac J. Drury, Ovid

 

Ruth A. Ciciriello, Seneca Falls

Richelle L. Cisco, Seneca Falls

Gwendolyn A. Fisher, Seneca Falls

Samantha J. Howley, Seneca Falls

Jeffrey L. La Grange, Seneca Falls

Robert S. Moore, Seneca Falls

 

Catherine Faith Fanning, Waterloo

 

 

STEUBEN COUNTY

Beth A. Cornell, Bath

 

Kimberly A. Crist, Hornell

 

 

TOMPKINS COUNTY

Marie M. Rankin, Groton

 

 

WAYNE COUNTY

Kamri L. Nieves, Clyde

Alan M. Wisniewski, Clyde

 

Mindy E. Fedele, Savannah

 

Eamon G. Teeling, Sodus

 

Katie M. Dunn, Wolcott

Karrie A. Edwards, Wolcott

 

 

OUTSIDE OF NYS

Devi Athiappan, Long Beach, Miss.

 

Trupti Pradeep Indurkar, Nagpur, India

 

Alana D. Kimmerly, Whitby, Ontario